Palmares 2018

Palmares

 

2018

 

Gold Pebble Award

Don’t talk to Irene by Pat Mills

Special jury award

Les Faux Tatouages de Pascal Plante

Revelation award

Darren Curtis for acting direction in Boost

TV5Monde Audience Award

Indian Horse by Stephen S. Campanelli

Camille Saint-Saëns award for best film music

Boost by Darren Curtis

Youth Jury Prize

Indian Horse by Stephen S. Campanelli

 City of Dieppe Award

Zachary Richard by Phil Comeau

Kiwanis award

Salden Peltier for Indian Horse

Zonta club award

Don’t talk to Irene by Pat Mills

2017

 

Gold Pebble Award

The Devout by Connor Gaston

Special jury award

Tadoussac by Martin Laroche

Jury’s Coup de Coeur

Angry Inuk by Alethea Arnaquq-Baril

Camille Saint-Saëns award for best film music

The Devout by Connor Gaston

TV5Monde Audience Award

Angry Inuk by Alethea Arnaquq-Baril

Brighton Short Film Award

Vaysha l’aveugle by Theodore Ushev

High School Students’ Awards

Angry Inukby Alethea Arnaquq-Baril

 City of Dieppe Award

First Round Down by Jason Butler and Brett Butler

Zonta club award

C’est le coeur qui meurt en dernier by Alexis Durand-Brault

2016

 

Crush award

Endorphine de André Turpin

Zonta club award

à Emmanuelle Lussier Martinez

dans Les mauvaises herbes de Louis Belanger

Lions club award

Les loups de Sophie Deraspe

High school students award

Là où Atilla passe de Onur Karaman

2014

 

Grand jury prize

Tu dors Nicole de Stéphane Lafleur

Special jury award

Une jeune fille de Catherine Martin

Jean claude jean award

à Jessica Lee

dans que ta joie demeure de Denis Coté

Special mention from the jury

à Ariane Legault

dans Une jeune fille de Catherine Martin

Audience award

L’autre maison de Mathieu Roy

Lions club award

Relative Hapiness de Deanne Foley

Zonta club award

L’autre maison by Mathieu Roy

High school students award

L’autre maison by Mathieu Roy

2013

 

Golden pebble

Les manèges humains de Martin Laroche

Grand jury prize

Les manèges humains de Martin Laroche

Jury’s crush

à Normand Daoust

dans Les manèges humains de Martin Laroche

Directing award

The Disappeard de Shandi Mitchell

Most promissing actress award

à Sophie Desmarais

dans Sarah préfère la course de Chloé Robichaud

Jean claude jean award

à Alexandre Landry

dans Gabrielle de Louise Archambault

TV5 monde audience award

Gabrielle de Louise Archambault

Zonta club award

Les manèges humains de Martin Laroche

Lions club award

Le démantèlement de Sébastien Pilote